Tarkan tum albumleri, Tarkan full discography (diskofrafi) , Metamorfoz 2008 fellou tarafindan

seeders: 0
leechers: 1
Added on May 26, 2008 in Music
Downloaded 0 times.

Tarkan tum albumleri, Tarkan full discography (diskofrafi) , Metamorfoz 2008 fellou tarafindan (Size: 399.23 MB)
  1992 - Yine Sensiz
  1994- Aacayipsin
  1997 - Ölürüm Sana
  2001 - Karma
  2001 - Kuzu Kuzu
  2003 - Dudu
  2006 - Come closer
  2008 - Metamorfoz
  Biroluruz_Türk_pepsi.jpg 29.48 KB
  Muzeyyen Senar & Tarkan - Benzemez Kimse Sana.mp3 3.38 MB
  Tarkan - 06 Özgürlük İçimizde.mp3 3.68 MB
  Tarkan - Ayrilik Zor (ozingo Popalaturka).mp3 3.25 MB
  Tarkan - Ayrilik Zor.mp3 3.75 MB
  Tarkan - Bir Ölürüz yolunda.mp3 4.06 MB
  Tarkan_ayrilikzor.jpg 18.61 KB

Description

Tarkan t?m alb?mleri, Tarkan full discography (diskofrafi) , Metamorfoz 2008 \\\\\\" fellou taraf?ndan\\\\\\"

Tarkan Tevetoglu

Tarkan tum albumleri, Tarkan full discography (diskofrafi) , Metamorfoz 2008 \\\\\\" fellou tarafindan\\\\\\"

http://www.amazon.com/s/ref=nb_ss_gw?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=Tarkan&x=0&y=0

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0850463/
Tarkan is super. He is TURK.
Date of Birth
17 October 1972, Alzey, West Germany

Birth Name
Tarkan Tevetoglu (Tarkan Teveto?lu)

Height
5\\\\\\\' 8\\\\\\" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography

Tarkan Tevetoglu - more popularly known as Tarkan - is a huge pop sensation in Turkey.

Born in Alzey, near Frankfurt in 1972, he grew up in Germany. In 1986, his father decided to relocate his family back to his homeland in Turkey. Tarkan began to study music in Karamursel. His road to fame began when his family moved to Istanbul in 1988, and he began to prepare for University entrance exams in 1990.

In 1991, he met Mehmet Sogutoglu (owner of Istanbul Plak, a prominent Turkish record company) who made him a star. His debut album Yine Sensiz (\\\\\\\'Without You Again\\\\\\\') sold over half a million copies. His second album Acayipsin (\\\\\\\'You\\\\\\\'re Something Else\\\\\\\') sold more than two million copies in Turkey and 750,000 copies in Europe - a first-ever feat for a Turkish performer. In 1994, Tarkan spent time in the USA to learn English where he met Ahmet Ertegun (the late Turkish co-founder of music giant Atlantic Records). Before the music mogul passed away in 2006, he had been quietly grooming Tarkan for an American career. In 1997, after a 3-year break, Tarkan released his third Turkish-language album, an album that prompted over a million orders before release and eventually sold nearly four million copies.

On the tour that followed in 1997, he filled the Hippodrome in London, the Bataclan and Olympia in Paris, and the Arena in Berlin. When the album\\\\\\\'s single (Simarik-Kiss Kiss) was released by PolyGram (which became Universal) in 1999 in Europe, it reached high chart positions across the continent, including No. 3 in France and No.1 in Belgium. PolyGram decided to license a compilation album of Tarkan\\\\\\\'s songs from his previous two albums for the international market. He won a World Music Award in Monaco in the same year for the sales of that album, simply titled \\\\\\"Tarkan\\\\\\". It also became a hit in Latin America in 2000.

He followed with albums Karma in 2001 and Dudu in 2003, signaling an experimentation with ethnocentric pop. The Dudu EP won Tarkan best foreign selling artist in Russia when it reached over a million sales.

In 2006 Tarkan released his debut English language album, \\\\\\"Come Closer\\\\\\".

Tarkan is one of the very few European artists who has managed to attain chart success in Russia, Latin America and across the European continent singing in his native language - as well as being a cultural icon in his homeland.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Ali Yildirim {http://tarkandeluxe.blogspot.com}

Trivia

Speaks Turkce(Turkish), English and German.

He is a singer and composer.

Has three sisters, named Nuray, Gulay, Handan and two brothers, named Adnan and Hakan.

Mother is Nese, father Ali, who passed away in 1995.

Made Turkish music popular in the late 90s with his 1999 smash hit \\\\\\"Simarik\\\\\\".

Personal Quotes

I had always dreamed of being involved in a job where I could do anything related to animals and nature. A vet maybe. But later I came to understand that it was just a temporary interest and that music was more important to me.

We need to know ourselves better so that we can realize what we really want in our life. I think that the first condition for a person to be in a successful relationship is to be happy with the person he or she is, in other words to love themselves.

It\\\\\\\'s the kisses that are universal.

Dancing and singing were always like games to me. I sang constantly.

Sharing Widget


Download torrent
399.23 MB
seeders:0
leechers:1
Tarkan tum albumleri, Tarkan full discography (diskofrafi) , Metamorfoz 2008 fellou tarafindan

Trackers

tracker name Status checked seeders leechers downloads
http://tracker.openbittorrent.com/announce
outdated 02 May 2010 - - -
udp://tracker.publicbt.com:80/announce
outdated 05 Mar 2010 - - -
udp://tracker.openbittorrent.com:80/announce
outdated 05 Mar 2010 - - -
http://tracker.publicbt.com/announce
deleted 11 Mar 2013 - - -
µTorrent compatible trackers list

Locations

name author
ExtraTorrent
Torrent hash: ff4ba62535a0a0417bb4bc937968b8a0a46aa3e4

All Comments

please, leave only comments related to that torrent
or sign-in

User Opinions

Report a bug